Santiago'S Shed Villa
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Santiago'S Shed Villa Foz do Iguacu is located within 7 km of IPORA • Lenda • Show Performing Arts Theater, giving access to various tourist spots nearby. With a maximum capacity of 11 guests, this Foz do Iguacu villa offers a private parking lot.
The property offers a convenient location, around a 15-minute drive from the traditional dome-topped Mosque of Omar Ibn Al-Khattab, while natural sights like the Blue Park are about a 20-minute ride away. The Gaúcho Bathing Resort is 4.2 km away and Foz do Iguacu airport is 5 km from Santiago'S Shed Villa. Positioned approximately a 10-minute ride from the Cathedral of Our Lady of Guadalupe, the Foz do Iguacu accommodation is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Santiago'S Shed Villa?
Guests of Santiago'S Shed Villa can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
How far is Foz do Iguacu from Santiago'S Shed Villa?
Santiago'S Shed Villa is located within 25-minute drive from Foz do Iguacu airport. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Santiago'S Shed Villa?
Guests of Santiago'S Shed Villa are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Does the holiday home feature a pool?
Yes, guests of the holiday home can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Santiago'S Shed Villa?
A mini-kitchen is part of the amenities available at Santiago'S Shed Villa. - ❓
What guests come to Santiago'S Shed Villa most often?
Santiago'S Shed Villa is popular among business guests, but all guests are welcome. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Santiago'S Shed Villa?
You can stay at Santiago'S Shed Villa with your pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the holiday home?
While enjoying your stay at the holiday home, be sure to explore Foz do Iguacu's main landmarks, including IPORA • Lenda • Show Performing Arts Theater (7 km), the modern Mosque of Omar Ibn Al-Khattab (8 km), and Balneario do Gaucho Public Beach, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.